SARIS, District Judge.
[…] (Id. at 234.) Finally, he ordered Dracut to hire Ms. Abele and Ms. Mayer or their designees, in order to
(Id. at 236.)
Dracut argues that the Hearing Officer's decision to grant C.A. his high school diploma terminated his eligibility for services under the IDEA. Dracut is correct that under both federal and state law, a disabled student who has graduated with a "regular" high school diploma is no longer eligible for services. 34 C.F.R. § 300.102(a)(3)(i) (stating that the obligation to provide FAPE does not apply to "[c]hildren with disabilities who have graduated from high school with a regular high school diploma."); 603 Mass.Code Regs. 28.02 ("Eligible student shall mean a person aged three through 21 who has not attained a high school diploma or its equivalent....").